1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom in Beautiful West Broadway View full photo 10 photos
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom in Beautiful West Broadway - Photo 1
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom in Beautiful West Broadway - Photo 2
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom in Beautiful West Broadway - Photo 3
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom in Beautiful West Broadway - Photo 4
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom in Beautiful West Broadway - Photo 5
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom in Beautiful West Broadway - Photo 6
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom in Beautiful West Broadway - Photo 7
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom in Beautiful West Broadway - Photo 8
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom in Beautiful West Broadway - Photo 9
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom in Beautiful West Broadway - Photo 10
$1,395

1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom in Beautiful West Broadway

650 Westminster Ave, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0Z2, Winnipeg
Posted 3 hours ago
Description
Available June 8, 2026 in a prime location with a stellar WalkScore.

Beautiful 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Condo suite in Dunstan Court; a Manitoba Historic Site. Located in the heart of Wolsey/West Broadway Community. Well kept unit with large windows and 9' high ceilings allow for plenty of natural lighting throughout. Hardwood and slate flooring with heated tile in the bathroom.

*Available $205 discount offered. (Total Rent is $1600 - $205 discount = $1395 per month)

Includes:
- Heat and Water (tenant pays Hydro and internet)
- ❄️Window A/C unit (seasonal)
- 1 designated Parking Stall with plug
- Newer In-suite laundry
- Large Semi-Private Patio Balcony
- Exclusive private rooftop access (extra fee)
- Front and Rear Entrance to unit
- Security deposit required (half month's rent)
-Pet allowed (1 cat only and will require a pet deposit)

* Private Landlord

* 1-Year Lease.

* Potential tenant to provide proof of employment/income, and subject to RTB database check.

*References are required.

Prime location walking distance to many restaurants, coffee shops, and grocery stores. Step out on to major bus routes and dedicated bike lanes on Westminster Avenue.
Car Co-op nearby.

- Osborne Village - 12 minute walk
- Portage Ave. - 12 minute walk
- Wellington Cres. 11 minute walk
- University of Winnipeg - 15 minute walk
- Canada Life Centre - 28 minute walk
- Health Sciences Centre - 6 minute drive
- St. Boniface Hospital - 10 minute drive
- Misercordia Health Centre - 7 minute walk

Message for any details and to schedule a viewing.

Email: 650westminsterave@gmail.com
Phone: Adonis (204)290-5092

When you call, please mention you found this ad on OKZ.ca

Share: Facebook Twitter ID: 131725728